3 OLIVIA TERR
 Print  Map It

Location
3 OLIVIA TERR
MBLU
34/ 52/ 9/ /
Acct#
D11-1169-010
Owner
WEATHERBEE STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$721,400
PID
100677
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$718,000$3,400$0$0$721,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERBEE STEPHEN W TR
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN W WEATHERBEE 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST
Address3 OLIVIA TER
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41681/75
Sale Date03/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEATHERBEE STEPHEN W TR$735,000 41681/750003/15/2024
BANK OF AMERICA N A TRUSTEE$1 33047/01111F04/15/2015
HARTMAN JUDITH A TR$1 32491/03551F08/21/2014
HARTMAN DAVID C & JUDITH A$499,900 27945/05370008/23/2010
DELA POND LLC$0 0LCC/C273 05/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:40
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,206 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   3,826 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$718,000$3,400$0$0$721,400
2025$704,900$3,400$0$0$708,300
2024$658,800$3,200$0$0$662,000
2023$629,600$3,200$0$0$632,800
2022$572,100$3,200$0$0$575,300
2021$555,400$3,100$0$0$558,500
2020$523,400$3,100$0$0$526,500
2019$508,100$3,100$0$0$511,200
2018$479,200$3,100$0$0$482,300
2017$465,200$2,900$0$0$468,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps