7 OLIVIA TERR
 Print  Map It

Location
7 OLIVIA TERR
MBLU
34/ 52/ 10/ /
Acct#
D11-1169-010
Owner
GLYNN KEVIN F & DIANE M
Total Market Value
$674,300
PID
100678
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$670,900$3,400$0$0$674,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLYNN KEVIN F & DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address7 OLIVIA TERR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29388/0419
Sale Date11/29/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLYNN KEVIN F & DIANE M$1 29388/04191F11/29/2011
GLYNN KEVIN & DIANE$449,900 27837/03750007/19/2010
DELA POND LLC$0 LCC 2/731F05/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,849
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:40
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
FUSFinished Upper Story 628 628
CCCCathedral Ceil 66 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,221 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,580 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$670,900$3,400$0$0$674,300
2025$658,700$3,400$0$0$662,100
2024$615,600$3,200$0$0$618,800
2023$588,400$3,200$0$0$591,600
2022$534,600$3,200$0$0$537,800
2021$519,000$3,100$0$0$522,100
2020$489,000$3,100$0$0$492,100
2019$474,700$3,100$0$0$477,800
2018$447,700$3,100$0$0$450,800
2017$434,600$2,900$0$0$437,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps