12 OLIVIA TERR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 OLIVIA TERR
MBLU
34/ 52/ 13/ /
Acct#
D11-1169-010
Owner
HURLEY HAYDEN & REINHARD ANDREW A TRS
Total Market Value
$674,500
PID
100681
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$671,000$3,500$0$0$674,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY HAYDEN & REINHARD ANDREW A TRS
Co-OwnerWILLIAM J HURLEY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address12 OLIVIA TERR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$459,900
Certificate
Book & Page 28703/0585
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURLEY HAYDEN & REINHARD ANDREW A TRS$459,900 28703/05850003/31/2011
DELA POND LLC$0 LCC 2/73 05/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,849
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:40
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
FUSFinished Upper Story 628 628
CCCCathedral Ceil 66 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,221 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,580 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.00
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$671,000$3,500$0$0$674,500
2025$658,800$3,500$0$0$662,300
2024$615,700$3,300$0$0$619,000
2023$588,500$3,300$0$0$591,800
2022$534,700$3,300$0$0$538,000
2021$519,100$3,200$0$0$522,300
2020$489,100$3,200$0$0$492,300
2019$474,800$3,200$0$0$478,000
2018$447,700$3,200$0$0$450,900
2017$434,600$3,000$0$0$437,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps