4 OLIVIA TERR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 OLIVIA TERR
MBLU
34/ 52/ 15/ /
Acct#
D11-1169-010
Owner
GAISSL RICHARD & KYM TRS
Total Market Value
$730,000
PID
100683
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,500$3,500$0$0$730,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAISSL RICHARD & KYM TRS
Co-OwnerGAISSL REALTY TRUST
Address4 OLIVIA TERR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40874/521
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAISSL RICHARD & KYM TRS$1 40874/5211F10/19/2022
GAISSL KYM & RICHARD$678,500 39449/1230005/27/2021
DELA POND LLC$0 0LCC/C273 05/20/2002
 $0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,197
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:40
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 861 861
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,336 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   4,167 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.00
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,500$3,500$0$0$730,000
2025$713,300$3,500$0$0$716,800
2024$666,600$3,300$0$0$669,900
2023$637,100$3,300$0$0$640,400
2022$578,900$3,300$0$0$582,200
2021$562,000$3,200$0$0$565,200
2020$529,600$3,200$0$0$532,800
2019$514,100$3,200$0$0$517,300
2018$484,800$3,200$0$0$488,000
2017$470,700$3,000$0$0$473,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps