33 WATER ST UNIT A
 Print  Map It

Location
33 WATER ST UNIT A
MBLU
57/ 23/ 1/ /
Acct#
F121211001
Owner
JIGGETTS KEVIN B
Total Market Value
$356,800
PID
102501
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$354,800$2,000$0$0$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIGGETTS KEVIN B
Co-Owner
Address33 WATER ST UNIT A
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$248,900
Certificate
Book & Page 21561/0486
Sale Date09/21/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIGGETTS KEVIN B$248,900 21561/04860009/21/2004
CHERELLA RONALD J & DIANE$1 21263/04671A07/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,506
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
UATAttic Unfinished 1,242 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 864 0
   3,612 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$354,800$2,000$0$0$356,800
2025$328,400$2,000$0$0$330,400
2024$306,900$1,900$0$0$308,800
2023$281,400$1,900$0$0$283,300
2022$236,900$1,900$0$0$238,800
2021$221,400$1,800$0$0$223,200
2020$208,500$1,900$0$0$210,400
2019$202,400$1,900$0$0$204,300
2018$190,800$1,900$0$0$192,700
2017$185,200$1,900$0$0$187,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps