174 HIGH PLAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
174 HIGH PLAIN ST
MBLU
35/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
D10-1005-001
Owner
PALIY VASYL & OKSANA
Total Market Value
$742,300
PID
102553
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$430,200$0$0$312,100$742,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALIY VASYL & OKSANA
Co-Owner
Address174 HIGH PLAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35282/0354
Sale Date07/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALIY VASYL & OKSANA$565,000 35282/03540007/17/2017
KANNACHANKUDY ABDULGAFOOR$480,000 25531/01140002/25/2008
WASHINGTON CORNER LLC$1,275,000 22814/04621G08/24/2005
WAKEFIELD DAVID SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE$675,000 21450 /04591K08/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 536 0
UGRGarage 400 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   3,048 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth
Total Market Land$312,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$430,200$0$0$312,100$742,300
2025$395,500$0$0$300,200$695,700
2024$364,700$0$0$288,600$653,300
2023$351,400$0$0$251,000$602,400
2022$307,600$0$0$232,400$540,000
2021$298,000$0$0$219,300$517,300
2020$298,900$0$0$206,800$505,700
2019$283,200$0$0$198,700$481,900
2018$259,000$3,100$0$191,400$453,500
2017$252,000$2,900$0$184,000$438,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps