257 STONE ST UNIT 1
 Print  Map It

Location
257 STONE ST UNIT 1
MBLU
34/ 239/ 1/ /
Acct#
D111162024
Owner
GAILLOT MARIE SONIDE &
Total Market Value
$611,500
PID
102674
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$608,100$3,400$0$0$611,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAILLOT MARIE SONIDE &
Co-OwnerGAYAUD MATHILDE
Address257 STONE ST UNIT 1
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37156/0204
Sale Date09/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAILLOT MARIE SONIDE &$480,000 37156/02040009/17/2019
TEMPESTA KATHLEEN$1 29811/00071F03/30/2012
TEMPESTA THOMAS$425,000 22201/02590003/22/2005
WALSH BROTHERS BUILDING CORP$325,000 20937/01021O04/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,809
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 758 758
FUSFinished Upper Story 758 758
TQS.75 Stories 345 293
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 758 0
UGRGarage 345 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,100 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$608,100$3,400$0$0$611,500
2025$579,000$3,400$0$0$582,400
2024$541,100$3,200$0$0$544,300
2023$496,200$3,200$0$0$499,400
2022$450,800$3,200$0$0$454,000
2021$437,700$3,100$0$0$440,800
2020$412,400$3,100$0$0$415,500
2019$400,300$3,100$0$0$403,400
2018$377,500$3,100$0$0$380,600
2017$366,500$2,900$0$0$369,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps