886 EAST ST UNIT 1
 Print  Map It

Location
886 EAST ST UNIT 1
MBLU
25/ 255/ 1/ /
Acct#
D05-0599-004
Owner
HARNEY LIAM
Total Market Value
$402,900
PID
102730
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$399,700$3,200$0$0$402,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNEY LIAM
Co-Owner
Address886 EAST ST UNIT 1
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$337,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38891/0318
Sale Date01/20/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARNEY LIAM$337,000 38891/03181A01/20/2021
HARNEY JOSEPH P & MELISSA J$1 38789/05171F12/24/2020
HARNEY JOSEPH P$1 23119/04661F11/15/2005
HARNEY JOSEPH P & HARNEY JOSEPH$413,000 22216/04821R03/25/2005
PRITCHARD JEAN FRANCES$137,500 11501/04930008/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 946 946
BASFirst Floor 60 60
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UATAttic Unfinished 381 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 220 0
   1,675 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$399,700$3,200$0$0$402,900
2025$380,500$3,200$0$0$383,700
2024$355,700$2,900$0$0$358,600
2023$326,200$2,800$0$0$329,000
2022$296,300$2,800$0$0$299,100
2021$296,700$2,700$0$0$299,400
2020$279,500$2,700$0$0$282,200
2019$271,300$2,700$0$0$274,000
2018$255,800$2,700$0$0$258,500
2017$248,300$2,600$0$0$250,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps