LEWIS AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
LEWIS AVE
MBLU
33/ 279/ 1/ /
Acct#
D12-1247-017
Owner
CARTER THOMAS M
Total Market Value
$46,800
PID
102737
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$10,800$36,000$46,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address91 LEWIS AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 39706/370
Sale Date08/04/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER THOMAS M$1 39706/3701F08/04/2021
CARTER THOMAS M & TARA A$520,000 34272/04431V07/15/2016
BUYAK JEFFREY R & JENNIFER A$416,000 27744/00031G06/15/2010
HOLT PENELOPE W$0 PROB /75F996E1G01/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth
Total Market Land$36,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1B.G. POOL512.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$10,800$36,000$46,800
2025$0$0$10,200$34,600$44,800
2024$0$0$9,500$33,300$42,800
2023$0$0$9,200$28,900$38,100
2022$0$0$8,400$26,800$35,200
2021$0$0$7,700$25,300$33,000
2020$0$0$7,700$23,800$31,500
2019$0$0$7,700$22,900$30,600
2018$0$0$7,700$22,100$29,800
2017$0$0$7,700$21,200$28,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps