267 PLIMPTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
267 PLIMPTON ST
MBLU
18/ 182/ 2/ /
Acct#
D03-0341-003
Owner
FISHER MARK & JASMINE
Total Market Value
$725,800
PID
102847
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$722,400$3,400$0$0$725,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER MARK & JASMINE
Co-Owner
Address267 PLIMPTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39430/589
Sale Date05/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER MARK & JASMINE$690,000 39430/5890005/24/2021
GAUGHAN GARY A &$500,000 34942/04180002/28/2017
HAQUANI SYED ABDUL MAJID$410,000 29959/00470005/11/2012
OLEARY MICHAEL L & CLEARY STEPHANIE$425,000 25508/02490002/15/2008
CLONMELLON LLC$0 25508/02201R02/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 820 820
EAFAttic Finished 1,080 594
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 804 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,444 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$722,400$3,400$0$0$725,800
2025$687,800$3,400$0$0$691,200
2024$642,800$3,200$0$0$646,000
2023$589,500$3,200$0$0$592,700
2022$519,900$3,200$0$0$523,100
2021$504,800$3,100$0$0$507,900
2020$475,700$3,100$0$0$478,800
2019$461,800$3,100$0$0$464,900
2018$435,500$3,100$0$0$438,600
2017$408,300$2,900$0$0$411,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps