15 BACH CT
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BACH CT
MBLU
44/ 11/ 3/ /
Acct#
AACC
Owner
DOVE KAREN A
Total Market Value
$660,300
PID
102954
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$299,200$0$0$361,100$660,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVE KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address15 BACH CT
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 41059/582
Sale Date02/15/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOVE KAREN A$0 41059/5821F02/15/2023
DOVE RONALD L & KAREN A$373,900 27167/03890010/28/2009
DOAKIAN HARRY M & SUZANNE$690,000 20950/05491G05/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FBMFinished Bsmt 728 0
FGRGarage 850 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,434 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Depth
Total Market Land$361,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$299,200$0$0$361,100$660,300
2025$275,000$0$0$347,400$622,400
2024$253,700$0$0$334,500$588,200
2023$244,700$0$0$290,700$535,400
2022$215,200$0$0$269,100$484,300
2021$208,500$0$0$253,700$462,200
2020$209,300$0$0$239,500$448,800
2019$194,600$0$0$231,100$425,700
2018$177,700$0$0$220,400$398,100
2017$172,900$0$0$212,000$384,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps