190 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
190 MAIN ST
MBLU
19/ 12/ 1/ /
Acct#
A08-0843-001
Owner
DUBOIS ELIZABETH A & RAMOS SAMUEL A
Total Market Value
$705,600
PID
103220
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$429,000$0$0$276,600$705,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS ELIZABETH A & RAMOS SAMUEL A
Co-Owner
Address190 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42253/438
Sale Date02/18/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBOIS ELIZABETH A & RAMOS SAMUEL A $1 42253/4381F02/18/2025
DUBOIS ELIZABETH A$1 36303/00711H09/18/2018
DUBOIS BRANDON K & ELIZABETH A$100 31745/03701G09/13/2013
TOPHAM RALPH L$0 10504/06721G05/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 952 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,988 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth
Total Market Land$276,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$429,000$0$0$276,600$705,600
2025$394,400$0$0$280,800$675,200
2024$363,700$0$0$269,900$633,600
2023$351,000$0$0$234,700$585,700
2022$308,700$0$0$217,400$526,100
2021$302,200$0$0$205,100$507,300
2020$303,400$0$0$183,300$486,700
2019$287,400$0$0$176,200$463,600
2018$262,300$0$0$160,600$422,900
2017$255,200$0$0$154,500$409,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps