4 TILTON CT UNIT 4
 Print  Map It

Location
4 TILTON CT UNIT 4
MBLU
18/ 193/ 4/ /
Acct#
D030360001
Owner
SWAN DAVID B & KAREN
Total Market Value
$695,000
PID
103291
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$691,500$3,500$0$0$695,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN DAVID B & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address4 TILTON CT UNIT 4
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$498,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33883/0415
Sale Date02/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWAN DAVID B & KAREN$498,000 33883/04150002/29/2016
MOORADIAN JODY & LAPOINT JILL M$449,900 31942/03340012/04/2013
PLIMPTONVILLE CROSSING LLC$600,000 30871/01451O12/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 569 569
EAFAttic Finished 558 307
FBMFinished Bsmt 400 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 672 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,634 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$691,500$3,500$0$0$695,000
2025$686,000$3,500$0$0$689,500
2024$628,500$3,300$0$0$631,800
2023$576,300$3,300$0$0$579,600
2022$551,300$3,300$0$0$554,600
2021$535,200$3,200$0$0$538,400
2020$499,300$3,200$0$0$502,500
2019$478,000$3,200$0$0$481,200
2018$469,600$3,200$0$0$472,800
2017$455,900$3,000$0$0$458,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps