6 TILTON CT UNIT 6
 Print  Map It

Location
6 TILTON CT UNIT 6
MBLU
18/ 193/ 6/ /
Acct#
D03-0360-001
Owner
FULLER MICHAEL G & SUSANNE M TRS
Total Market Value
$658,800
PID
103293
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$655,300$3,500$0$0$658,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER MICHAEL G & SUSANNE M TRS
Co-OwnerFULLER FAMILY TRUST
Address6 TILTON CT UNIT 6
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42752/216
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULLER MICHAEL G & SUSANNE M TRS$1 42752/2161F11/06/2025
FULLER MICHAEL & SUSANNE$487,500 34018/01070004/20/2016
SMITH JILL C$429,900 31976/01160012/19/2013
PLIMPTONVILLE CROSSING LLC$600,000 30871/01451O12/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
FGRGarage 231 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,006 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   3,217 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$655,300$3,500$0$0$658,800
2025$650,000$3,500$0$0$653,500
2024$595,500$3,300$0$0$598,800
2023$546,100$3,300$0$0$549,400
2022$522,400$3,300$0$0$525,700
2021$507,200$3,200$0$0$510,400
2020$473,100$3,200$0$0$476,300
2019$459,200$3,200$0$0$462,400
2018$451,200$3,200$0$0$454,400
2017$438,100$3,000$0$0$441,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps