WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
14 TILTON CT UNIT 14
Print
Map It
Location
14 TILTON CT UNIT 14
MBLU
18/ 193/ 14/ /
Acct#
D030360001
Owner
WARD TERESA A TR
Total Market Value
$658,800
PID
103301
Total
2026
$655,300
$3,500
$0
$0
$658,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WARD TERESA A TR
Co-Owner
TERSEA A WARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Address
14 TILTON CT UNIT 14
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
41064/419
Sale Date
02/21/2023
Instrument
1F
WARD TERESA A TR
$1
41064/419
1F
02/21/2023
WARD TERESA
$429,900
32380/0051
00
07/08/2014
PLIMPTON CROSSING LLC
$600,000
30871/0145
1O
12/31/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2013
Living Area:
1,876
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
16
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,006
1,006
FUS
Finished Upper Story
870
870
FGR
Garage
231
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
1,006
0
WDK
Wood Deck
104
0
3,217
1,876
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$655,300
$3,500
$0
$0
$658,800
2025
$650,000
$3,500
$0
$0
$653,500
2024
$595,500
$3,300
$0
$0
$598,800
2023
$546,100
$3,300
$0
$0
$549,400
2022
$522,400
$3,300
$0
$0
$525,700
2021
$507,200
$3,200
$0
$0
$510,400
2020
$473,100
$3,200
$0
$0
$476,300
2019
$459,200
$3,200
$0
$0
$462,400
2018
$451,200
$3,200
$0
$0
$454,400
2017
$438,100
$3,000
$0
$0
$441,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps