WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
16 TILTON CT UNIT 16
Print
Map It
Location
16 TILTON CT UNIT 16
MBLU
18/ 193/ 16/ /
Acct#
D03360001
Owner
CAVANAUGH PATRICIA A TR
Total Market Value
$685,200
PID
103303
Total
2026
$681,700
$3,500
$0
$0
$685,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CAVANAUGH PATRICIA A TR
Co-Owner
PATRICIA A CAVANAUGH REVOCABLE TRUST
Address
16 TILTON CT UNIT 16
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
38029/0184
Sale Date
06/29/2020
Instrument
1F
CAVANAUGH PATRICIA A TR
$1
38029/0184
1F
06/29/2020
16 TILTON COURT REALTY TRUST
$449,900
32380/0049
00
07/08/2014
PLIMPTONVILLE CROSSING LLC
$600,000
30871/0145
1O
12/31/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2013
Living Area:
1,948
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
16
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,072
1,072
FUS
Finished Upper Story
569
569
EAF
Attic Finished
558
307
FGR
Garage
231
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
1,072
0
WDK
Wood Deck
96
0
3,634
1,948
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$681,700
$3,500
$0
$0
$685,200
2025
$676,300
$3,500
$0
$0
$679,800
2024
$619,600
$3,300
$0
$0
$622,900
2023
$568,200
$3,300
$0
$0
$571,500
2022
$543,600
$3,300
$0
$0
$546,900
2021
$527,800
$3,200
$0
$0
$531,000
2020
$492,400
$3,200
$0
$0
$495,600
2019
$478,000
$3,200
$0
$0
$481,200
2018
$469,600
$3,200
$0
$0
$472,800
2017
$455,900
$3,000
$0
$0
$458,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps