53-55 SPRING ST
 Print  Map It

Location
53-55 SPRING ST
MBLU
33/ 396/ 3/ /
Acct#
E911
Owner
TRUAX ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$964,300
PID
103362
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$653,000$0$0$311,300$964,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUAX ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address53-55 SPRING ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33153/0104
Sale Date05/26/2015
Instrument1P

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUAX ROBERT S$210,000 33153/01041P05/26/2015
ROOF MICHAEL J & JOANNE$0 12021/0529 10/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,834
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
FBMFinished Bsmt 616 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 616 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   5,064 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Depth
Total Market Land$311,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$653,000$0$0$311,300$964,300
2025$553,600$0$0$299,500$853,100
2024$553,600$0$0$287,900$841,500
2023$550,400$0$0$250,400$800,800
2022$477,700$0$0$231,800$709,500
2021$464,900$0$0$218,700$683,600
2020$425,100$0$0$206,300$631,400
2019$372,600$0$0$198,300$570,900
2018$371,200$0$0$190,900$562,100
2017$364,100$0$0$183,600$547,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps