200 STONE ST UNIT B
 Print  Map It

Location
200 STONE ST UNIT B
MBLU
34/ 42/ 2/ /
Acct#
D11-1164-003
Owner
BUCKLEY MAURA
Total Market Value
$540,400
PID
103548
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$536,800$3,600$0$0$540,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY MAURA
Co-Owner
Address200 STONE ST UNIT B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36050/0050
Sale Date06/11/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCKLEY MAURA$385,000 36050/00500006/11/2018
SHEEHAN JOHN F TRUSTEE$1 07876/07501A02/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 963 963
FHSFinished Half Story 672 470
FATAttic Finished 291 87
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 963 0
   2,889 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$536,800$3,600$0$0$540,400
2025$511,100$3,600$0$0$514,700
2024$477,700$3,300$0$0$481,000
2023$438,100$3,200$0$0$441,300
2022$398,000$3,200$0$0$401,200
2021$386,400$3,100$0$0$389,500
2020$364,100$3,100$0$0$367,200
2019$348,400$3,100$0$0$351,500
2018$224,700$3,100$0$0$227,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps