204 STONE ST UNIT C
 Print  Map It

Location
204 STONE ST UNIT C
MBLU
34/ 42/ 3/ /
Acct#
034-042-003
Owner
STANTON JOHN & BERNADETTE
Total Market Value
$533,000
PID
103549
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$529,400$3,600$0$0$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON JOHN & BERNADETTE
Co-OwnerC/O DAVID W STANTON
Address55 AUDUBON DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36984/0161
Sale Date07/22/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANTON JOHN & BERNADETTE$1 36984/01611F07/22/2019
STANTON JOHN & BERNADETTE$375,000 35799/05000002/14/2018
SHEEHAN JOHN F TRUSTEE$1 07876/07501A02/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,433
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 963 963
FHSFinished Half Story 672 470
UATAttic Unfinished 291 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 963 0
   2,889 1,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$529,400$3,600$0$0$533,000
2025$504,000$3,600$0$0$507,600
2024$471,100$3,300$0$0$474,400
2023$432,000$3,200$0$0$435,200
2022$392,400$3,200$0$0$395,600
2021$381,000$3,100$0$0$384,100
2020$358,900$3,100$0$0$362,000
2019$348,400$3,100$0$0$351,500
2018$224,700$3,100$0$0$227,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps