WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
22 EASTOVER RD #2
Print
Map It
Location
22 EASTOVER RD #2
MBLU
26/ 174/ 2/ /
Acct#
26/ 174/ 2/
Owner
COLLINS ANNE M TR
Total Market Value
$694,000
PID
103552
Total
2026
$688,500
$5,500
$0
$0
$694,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
COLLINS ANNE M TR
Co-Owner
ANNE M COLLINS 2024 TRUST
Address
22 EASTOVER RD UNIT 2
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
42077/451
Sale Date
10/30/2024
Instrument
1F
COLLINS ANNE M TR
$1
42077/451
1F
10/30/2024
COLLINS ANNE M
$499,900
36612/0434
00
02/14/2019
WALPOLE RESIDENCES LLC
$665,000
34502/0010
1V
09/26/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2018
Living Area:
1,830
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
12
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
977
977
FHS
Finished Half Story
961
673
FUS
Finished Upper Story
180
180
FBM
Finished Bsmt
300
0
FGR
Garage
252
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
693
0
WDK
Wood Deck
104
0
3,467
1,830
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
SPR1
SPRINKLERS
1830.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$688,500
$5,500
$0
$0
$694,000
2025
$642,900
$5,100
$0
$0
$648,000
2024
$600,700
$4,900
$0
$0
$605,600
2023
$550,700
$4,900
$0
$0
$555,600
2022
$500,200
$4,900
$0
$0
$505,100
2021
$500,300
$4,800
$0
$0
$505,100
2020
$490,400
$4,800
$0
$0
$495,200
2019
$259,700
$2,700
$0
$0
$262,400
2018
$48,300
$3,200
$0
$0
$51,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps