28 EASTOVER RD #5
 Print  Map It

Location
28 EASTOVER RD #5
MBLU
26/ 174/ 5/ /
Acct#
D695-A
Owner
KOVAL JONATHAN M &
Total Market Value
$687,900
PID
103560
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$682,400$5,500$0$0$687,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVAL JONATHAN M &
Co-OwnerWOGALTER NICOLE R
Address28 EASTOVER ROAD #5
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$529,900
Certificate
Book & Page 36091/0076
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOVAL JONATHAN M &$529,900 36091/00760006/27/2018
WALPOLE RESIDENCES LLC$665,000 34502/00101V09/26/2016
HASENJAEGER JOHNT$1 34453/01671F09/12/2016
WAGON REALTY TRUST$0 08548/0132 01/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 977 977
FHSFinished Half Story 961 673
FUSFinished Upper Story 180 180
FGRGarage 252 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 977 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   3,451 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPR1SPRINKLERS1830.00 S.F.$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$682,400$5,500$0$0$687,900
2025$637,200$5,100$0$0$642,300
2024$595,400$4,900$0$0$600,300
2023$545,800$4,900$0$0$550,700
2022$495,700$4,900$0$0$500,600
2021$495,800$4,800$0$0$500,600
2020$486,000$4,800$0$0$490,800
2019$466,900$4,800$0$0$471,700
2018$48,300$3,200$0$0$51,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps