236 STONE ST #3
 Print  Map It

Location
236 STONE ST #3
MBLU
34/ 46/ 3/ /
Acct#
D11-1166-002
Owner
REED KEEFE & BROOKE DAVINO
Total Market Value
$923,000
PID
103635
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$919,500$3,500$0$0$923,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED KEEFE & BROOKE DAVINO
Co-Owner
Address236 STONE STREET UNIT 3
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35892/0091
Sale Date04/03/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED KEEFE & BROOKE DAVINO$650,000 35892/00910004/03/2018
WALSH BROTHERS BUILDING CO INC$450,000 35364/05561V08/15/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,819
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:3
Extra Fixtures7
Total Rooms: 
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,208 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
   4,932 2,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$919,500$3,500$0$0$923,000
2025$875,500$3,500$0$0$879,000
2024$818,200$3,300$0$0$821,500
2023$750,400$3,300$0$0$753,700
2022$681,900$3,300$0$0$685,200
2021$662,000$3,200$0$0$665,200
2020$623,900$3,200$0$0$627,100
2019$605,600$3,200$0$0$608,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps