1429 MAIN ST #1
 Print  Map It

Location
1429 MAIN ST #1
MBLU
40/ 149/ 6/ /
Acct#
E16-1611-007
Owner
DOLLAR LANE ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$230,600
PID
103651
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$229,600$1,000$0$0$230,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLLAR LANE ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 SCHAFFNER LN
DOVER , MA 02030
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41106/590
Sale Date03/22/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLLAR LANE ASSOCIATES LLC$275,000 41106/5900003/22/2023
A WALPOLE HOLDING LLC$320,000 36358/03871V10/11/2018
1429 MAIN STREET LLC$400,000 32450/03131P08/04/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCeramic
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:1
Stories:3
Residential Units:5
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
   896 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS896.00 S.F.$1,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO M-06  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO M-06  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$229,600$1,000$0$0$230,600
2025$196,600$800$0$0$197,400
2024$143,100$800$0$0$143,900
2023$111,300$600$0$0$111,900
2022$111,300$600$0$0$111,900
2021$106,900$600$0$0$107,500
2020$101,500$600$0$0$102,100
2019$157,000$800$0$0$157,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps