1429 MAIN ST #3
 Print  Map It

Location
1429 MAIN ST #3
MBLU
40/ 149/ 8/ /
Acct#
E16-1611-007
Owner
A WALPOLE HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$303,900
PID
103653
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,700$1,200$0$0$303,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerA WALPOLE HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address108 PLAIN STREET
MILLIS, MA 02054
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36358/0387
Sale Date10/11/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
A WALPOLE HOLDING LLC$320,000 36358/03871V10/11/2018
1429 MAIN STREET LLC$400,000 32450/03131P08/02/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCeramic
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:1
Stories:3
Residential Units:5
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 324 0
   1,440 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS1116.00 S.F.$1,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO M-06  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO M-06  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,700$1,200$0$0$303,900
2025$259,100$1,000$0$0$260,100
2024$188,600$1,000$0$0$189,600
2023$146,700$700$0$0$147,400
2022$146,700$700$0$0$147,400
2021$140,800$800$0$0$141,600
2020$133,800$800$0$0$134,600
2019$207,000$900$0$0$207,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps