WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
1429 MAIN ST #B
Print
Map It
Location
1429 MAIN ST #B
MBLU
40/ 149/ 2/ /
Acct#
E16-1611-007
Owner
BRAITHWAITE CASSI
Total Market Value
$441,900
PID
103655
Total
2026
$440,600
$1,300
$0
$0
$441,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BRAITHWAITE CASSI
Co-Owner
Address
1429 MAIN ST UNIT 2B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$340,500
Certificate
Book & Page
38341/0242
Sale Date
09/14/2020
Instrument
00
BRAITHWAITE CASSI
$340,500
38341/0242
00
09/14/2020
DRAKE JUSTIN I &
$318,000
35022/0546
00
04/06/2017
1429 MAIN STREET LLC
$400,000
32450/0313
1P
08/04/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2017
Living Area:
1,209
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
5
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,209
1,209
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
330
0
1,539
1,209
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SPR1
SPRINKLERS
1209.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$440,600
$1,300
$0
$0
$441,900
2025
$419,800
$1,100
$0
$0
$420,900
2024
$392,300
$1,100
$0
$0
$393,400
2023
$359,900
$1,000
$0
$0
$360,900
2022
$327,100
$1,000
$0
$0
$328,100
2021
$317,500
$1,000
$0
$0
$318,500
2020
$299,200
$1,000
$0
$0
$300,200
2019
$290,500
$1,000
$0
$0
$291,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps