WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
1429 MAIN ST #D
Print
Map It
Location
1429 MAIN ST #D
MBLU
40/ 149/ 4/ /
Acct#
E16-1611-007
Owner
CHINIWAR SANDEEP
Total Market Value
$425,700
PID
103657
Total
2026
$424,600
$1,100
$0
$0
$425,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CHINIWAR SANDEEP
Co-Owner
Address
1429 MAIN ST UNIT D
WALPOLE , MA 02081
Sale Price
$452,500
Certificate
Book & Page
40403/554
Sale Date
03/21/2022
Instrument
00
CHINIWAR SANDEEP
$452,500
40403/554
00
03/21/2022
OCALLAGHAN JEANNINE
$305,000
35098/0097
00
05/09/2017
1429 MAIN STREET LLC
$400,000
32450/0313
1P
08/04/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2017
Living Area:
1,026
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
5
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,026
1,026
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
307
0
1,333
1,026
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SPR1
SPRINKLERS
1025.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$424,600
$1,100
$0
$0
$425,700
2025
$404,500
$900
$0
$0
$405,400
2024
$378,000
$900
$0
$0
$378,900
2023
$346,700
$900
$0
$0
$347,600
2022
$315,100
$900
$0
$0
$316,000
2021
$305,900
$900
$0
$0
$306,800
2020
$288,400
$900
$0
$0
$289,300
2019
$280,000
$900
$0
$0
$280,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps