599 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
599 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 253/ / /
Acct#
D070755001
Owner
BOLLAMPALLY RAHUL &
Total Market Value
$885,600
PID
1110
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$576,100$0$0$309,500$885,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLLAMPALLY RAHUL &
Co-OwnerKUNTA MANISHA REDDY
Address599 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36515/0551
Sale Date12/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLLAMPALLY RAHUL &$645,000 36515/05510012/20/2018
ENHANCED PROPERTIES LLC$295,000 35101/01191O05/10/2017
BAKER WARREN C$1 22266/05181F04/07/2005
BAKER WARREN C & ESTHER V$0 04255/0309  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
FUSFinished Upper Story 963 963
FGRGarage 703 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 987 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   4,048 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$576,100$0$0$309,500$885,600
2025$553,200$0$0$297,800$851,000
2024$510,900$0$0$286,300$797,200
2023$466,300$0$0$249,000$715,300
2022$400,700$0$0$230,500$631,200
2021$380,500$0$0$217,500$598,000
2020$373,200$0$0$205,300$578,500
2019$180,400$0$0$197,300$377,700
2018$128,600$0$7,900$189,800$326,300
2017$124,000$0$7,100$182,500$313,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps