7 CINNAMON CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
7 CINNAMON CIR
MBLU
26/ 99/ 2/ /
Acct#
D060686017
Owner
BOOMHOWER ROBERT F & ANNE MARIE WALSH
Total Market Value
$512,600
PID
1145
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$510,100$2,500$0$0$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOMHOWER ROBERT F & ANNE MARIE WALSH
Co-Owner
Address7 CINNAMON CIR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 37225/0373
Sale Date10/08/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOMHOWER ROBERT F & ANNE MARIE WALSH$1 37225/03731F10/08/2019
BOOMHAUER ROBERT F$261,000 31693/01090008/26/2013
MCLAUGHLIN MARGARET &$1 29985/02561F05/21/2012
MCLAUGHLIN MARGARET$321,500 25661/03710004/07/2008
MORGAN LEE ANN$200,000 08005/0357 06/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,597
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
BASFirst Floor 676 676
EAFAttic Finished 192 106
FHSFinished Half Story 16 11
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 660 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   2,900 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$510,100$2,500$0$0$512,600
2025$485,600$2,600$0$0$488,200
2024$453,900$2,400$0$0$456,300
2023$416,100$2,500$0$0$418,600
2022$378,000$2,500$0$0$380,500
2021$373,700$2,400$0$0$376,100
2020$352,100$2,500$0$0$354,600
2019$341,800$2,500$0$0$344,300
2018$322,300$2,500$0$0$324,800
2017$312,900$2,400$0$0$315,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps