1896 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1896 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
57/ 26/ / /
Acct#
F121211005
Owner
STEWART SHANEE
Total Market Value
$581,100
PID
1163
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,400$0$0$266,700$581,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART SHANEE
Co-Owner
Address1896 WASHINGTON ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31804/0445
Sale Date10/04/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART SHANEE$285,000 31804/04451O10/04/2013
COOMBS CHRISTINE E & ROBERT B JR$318,000 28538/04610001/24/2011
KILLELEA ROGER F JR$82,000 13267/02761A03/01/1999
BONNEY RALPH E & DOROTHY F$0 04699/0276  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
UATAttic Unfinished 840 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 405 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   3,069 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Total Market Land$266,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,400$0$0$266,700$581,100
2025$266,400$0$0$270,800$537,200
2024$266,400$0$0$260,300$526,700
2023$281,000$0$0$226,300$507,300
2022$244,500$0$0$209,600$454,100
2021$222,400$0$0$197,700$420,100
2020$220,200$0$0$176,700$396,900
2019$189,600$0$0$170,000$359,600
2018$168,400$0$0$154,200$322,600
2017$165,200$0$0$148,300$313,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps