2 JOAL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 JOAL AVE
MBLU
17/ 218/ / /
Acct#
D040489034
Owner
KILFOYLE PATRICK B & KELLY L
Total Market Value
$702,600
PID
1213
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$329,200$3,600$1,100$368,700$702,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILFOYLE PATRICK B & KELLY L
Co-Owner
Address2 JOAL AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$441,500
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/84795
Sale Date07/12/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILFOYLE PATRICK B & KELLY L$441,500 LCC 1/847950007/12/2012
NAUGHTON MARTIN J &$490,000 LCC 1/706310007/14/2005
PACILEO ANTHONY J & MARISA A$327,500 LCC 1/634990011/01/2002
MITCHELL JEFFREY I & MARY L$175,000 LCC13/50580007/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
FBMFinished Bsmt 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 532 0
   2,853 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth0
Total Market Land$368,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$329,200$3,600$1,100$368,700$702,600
2025$301,100$3,600$1,100$354,600$660,400
2024$277,200$3,300$1,000$340,900$622,400
2023$272,800$3,200$1,000$296,500$573,500
2022$241,600$3,200$800$274,600$520,200
2021$215,700$2,900$700$259,000$478,300
2020$219,300$2,900$700$244,300$467,200
2019$210,600$2,900$700$234,900$449,100
2018$187,200$2,900$700$226,700$417,500
2017$180,600$2,800$700$218,000$402,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps