9 LILAC CT
 Print  Map It

Location
9 LILAC CT
MBLU
26/ 100/ / /
Acct#
D060673002
Owner
ROY TIMOTHY M &
Total Market Value
$568,800
PID
1231
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$260,800$0$0$308,000$568,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY TIMOTHY M &
Co-OwnerSLADE KERRY A
Address9 LILAC CT
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31747/0291
Sale Date09/13/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY TIMOTHY M &$297,000 31747/02910009/13/2013
LEBLANC JEAN E & ROBERT J$123,000 08647/0623 05/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,639
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 945 945
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
FHSFinished Half Story 348 244
FEPEnclosed Porch 25 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 888 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,848 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$260,800$0$0$308,000$568,800
2025$246,800$0$0$310,300$557,100
2024$227,200$0$0$298,400$525,600
2023$224,200$0$0$259,400$483,600
2022$196,800$0$0$240,200$437,000
2021$178,600$0$0$226,600$405,200
2020$185,000$0$0$213,800$398,800
2019$171,600$0$0$205,600$377,200
2018$154,300$0$0$197,600$351,900
2017$148,800$0$0$190,000$338,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps