101 CENTRE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
101 CENTRE LN
MBLU
34/ 41/ 101/ /
Acct#
D111163016
Owner
GONG CURTIS & MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$489,800
PID
1270
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$486,900$2,900$0$0$489,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONG CURTIS & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address101 CENTRE LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42089/581
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONG CURTIS & MICHELLE $540,000 42089/5810011/04/2024
TRIEST MICHAEL P$425,000 38585/05670011/09/2020
CHASE NICOLE M$318,000 33671/00610011/25/2015
LONG JUDITH E$220,000 14625/01220012/28/2000
DOUGHERTY MICHAEL D$0 14625/0122 01/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:28
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 536 536
FUSFinished Upper Story 533 533
EAFAttic Finished 217 119
FBMFinished Bsmt 298 0
FGRGarage 273 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 217 0
WDKWood Deck 99 0
   2,222 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$486,900$2,900$0$0$489,800
2025$463,600$2,900$0$0$466,500
2024$433,300$2,700$0$0$436,000
2023$418,400$2,600$0$0$421,000
2022$380,100$2,600$0$0$382,700
2021$346,900$0$0$0$346,900
2020$327,100$0$0$0$327,100
2019$317,600$0$0$0$317,600
2018$305,800$0$0$0$305,800
2017$296,900$0$0$0$296,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps