334 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
334 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 42/ 1/ /
Acct#
D070730004
Owner
GIBBONS ANDREW R
Total Market Value
$922,400
PID
1287
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$626,800$0$0$295,600$922,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS ANDREW R
Co-Owner
Address330 UNION STREET
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41050/451
Sale Date02/08/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBONS ANDREW R$1 41050/4511A02/08/2023
LACIVITA WALTER P & SUSAN CO-TRS$1 18357/00171F03/04/2003
LACIVITA WALTER P & ROSE P$0 02699/0422  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,791
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FHSFinished Half Story 1,184 829
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,472 0
UGRGarage 288 0
UUSUpper Story Unfinished 480 0
   6,602 3,791

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$626,800$0$0$295,600$922,400
2025$531,000$0$0$284,300$815,300
2024$531,000$0$0$273,300$804,300
2023$518,500$0$0$237,700$756,200
2022$451,200$0$0$220,100$671,300
2021$409,000$0$0$207,600$616,600
2020$363,500$0$0$195,900$559,400
2019$321,000$0$0$188,400$509,400
2018$328,400$0$0$181,000$509,400
2017$322,100$0$0$174,000$496,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps