44 SUMMER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
44 SUMMER ST
MBLU
52/ 88/ / /
Acct#
G090906002
Owner
TAYLOR THOMAS C & MARTHA B TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$148,100
PID
1295
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$21,500$0$0$126,600$148,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR THOMAS C & MARTHA B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTAYLOR FAMILY TRUST
Address195 W QUEENS DRIVE
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23185
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36262/0471
Sale Date08/30/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR THOMAS C & MARTHA B TRUSTEES$1 36262/04711F08/30/2018
TAYLOR THOMAS C$57,500 19642/00441B08/18/2003
DOWD WILLIAM J$0 05603/0173  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePOST OFF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3500
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 434 434
   434 434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3500
DescriptionPOST OFF  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3500
DescriptionPOST OFF  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Depth0
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$21,500$0$0$126,600$148,100
2025$16,300$0$0$136,900$153,200
2024$20,600$0$0$131,700$152,300
2023$20,600$0$0$127,200$147,800
2022$20,600$0$0$117,800$138,400
2021$19,500$0$0$111,200$130,700
2020$18,700$0$0$104,800$123,500
2019$18,200$0$0$100,800$119,000
2018$17,500$0$0$97,000$114,500
2017$17,100$0$0$93,200$110,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps