122 FISHER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
122 FISHER ST
MBLU
18/ 22/ / /
Acct#
A121209002
Owner
SWEENEY JEFFREY D & LINDER E
Total Market Value
$497,800
PID
1365
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$184,600$0$0$313,200$497,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY JEFFREY D & LINDER E
Co-Owner
Address122 FISHER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$352,500
Certificate
Book & Page 34716/0281
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY JEFFREY D & LINDER E$352,500 34716/02810011/30/2016
ORMBERG MARGARET E$1 10993/04060008/08/1995
ORMBERG ROGER D & MARGARET E$0 04881/0205  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 989
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 989 989
FSPScreen Porch 186 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 980 0
   2,155 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$184,600$0$0$313,200$497,800
2025$169,500$0$0$315,600$485,100
2024$153,300$0$0$303,400$456,700
2023$160,900$0$0$263,900$424,800
2022$143,200$0$0$244,400$387,600
2021$134,900$0$0$230,500$365,400
2020$148,500$0$0$217,500$366,000
2019$142,800$0$0$209,100$351,900
2018$111,300$0$0$201,100$312,400
2017$108,100$0$0$193,400$301,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps