WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
8 PEARL ST
Print
Map It
Location
8 PEARL ST
MBLU
40/ 269/ / /
Acct#
E161631051
Owner
GRIFFIN JOHN
Total Market Value
$559,500
PID
1380
Total
2026
$244,200
$0
$0
$315,300
$559,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GRIFFIN JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
8 PEARL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$457,500
Certificate
Book & Page
LCC 1/99776
Sale Date
02/08/2019
Instrument
00
GRIFFIN JOHN
$457,500
LCC 1/99776
00
02/08/2019
TURNER STEPHEN W
$259,900
LCC 1/87706
00
10/25/2013
MAHONEY RUTH E TR
$1
LCC 1/87327
1F
08/29/2013
LANIER LOIS M
$0
LCC 5/5394
01/01/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,306
Stories:
1.50 Stories
Occupancy
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
FHS
Finished Half Story
768
538
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
768
0
2,304
1,306
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.27
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$315,300
Total
2026
$244,200
$0
$0
$315,300
$559,500
2025
$223,400
$0
$0
$317,700
$541,100
2024
$205,400
$0
$0
$305,400
$510,800
2023
$211,100
$0
$0
$265,600
$476,700
2022
$187,300
$0
$0
$246,000
$433,300
2021
$167,100
$0
$0
$232,000
$399,100
2020
$178,700
$0
$0
$218,900
$397,600
2019
$170,500
$0
$0
$210,500
$381,000
2018
$125,300
$0
$0
$202,600
$327,900
2017
$120,800
$0
$0
$194,800
$315,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps