1-5 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1-5 WEST ST
MBLU
33/ 27/ / /
Acct#
D121211002
Owner
RELIANCE LODGE I O O F
Total Market Value
$709,500
PID
1451
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$393,400$0$0$316,100$709,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRELIANCE LODGE I O O F
Co-Owner
Address1-5 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01385/0218
Sale Date11/07/1917

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RELIANCE LODGE I O O F$0 01385/021811/07/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 11,924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseFRATNL ORG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsABOVE AVERAGE
Avg Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,537 5,537
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,175 4,175
AOFOffice 1,475 1,475
SFBBsmt Finished 983 737
FOPOpen Porch 113 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 4,554 0
   16,837 11,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3530
DescriptionFRATNL ORG  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3530
DescriptionFRATNL ORG  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$393,400$0$0$316,100$709,500
2025$385,100$0$0$300,300$685,400
2024$372,700$0$0$291,500$664,200
2023$372,700$0$0$277,500$650,200
2022$372,700$0$0$256,400$629,100
2021$388,400$0$0$239,800$628,200
2020$370,100$0$0$239,800$609,900
2019$358,700$0$0$232,900$591,600
2018$345,000$0$0$224,000$569,000
2017$338,100$0$0$219,500$557,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps