40 CLARK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
40 CLARK AVE
MBLU
33/ 186/ / /
Acct#
D121239003
Owner
ANGELINA WALPOLE LLC
Total Market Value
$654,400
PID
1455
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$311,800$0$0$342,600$654,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELINA WALPOLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 MILL STREET (REAR)
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33267/0113
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGELINA WALPOLE LLC$372,000 33267/01130006/30/2015
MORRIS RALPH F JR$235,000 15338/00290007/31/2001
YEE ALYCE CLAIR$184,900 13392/01180004/22/1999
HICKEY JR WILLIAM & NANCY M$0 07263/0241  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 195 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 832 0
USTUtility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 69 0
   3,661 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$311,800$0$0$342,600$654,400
2025$264,400$0$0$329,500$593,900
2024$264,400$0$0$316,800$581,200
2023$269,700$0$0$275,500$545,200
2022$235,000$0$0$255,100$490,100
2021$210,300$0$0$240,700$451,000
2020$200,500$0$0$227,000$427,500
2019$174,100$0$0$218,300$392,400
2018$150,400$0$0$209,900$360,300
2017$159,800$0$0$201,900$361,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps