15 TURNER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 TURNER RD
MBLU
25/ 287/ / /
Acct#
D050583001
Owner
LORUSSO S M & SONS INC
Total Market Value
$483,100
PID
1474
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$217,800$0$0$265,300$483,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORUSSO S M & SONS INC
Co-Owner
Address331 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32068/0159
Sale Date02/11/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORUSSO S M & SONS INC$300,000 32068/01590002/11/2014
FITZGERALD COLLEEN B & EDMOND A$258,000 17499/01930010/30/2002
SHEPHERD MARION V$1 13283/00371F03/08/1999
SHEPHERD REALTY TRUST$1 11769/03661F04/14/1997
SHEPHERD WILLIAM G$60,000 11769/03591A04/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
FEPEnclosed Porch 132 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 600 0
USTUtility Storage 45 0
   2,469 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth0
Total Market Land$265,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$217,800$0$0$265,300$483,100
2025$205,900$0$0$269,300$475,200
2024$189,800$0$0$258,900$448,700
2023$188,200$0$0$225,100$413,300
2022$165,900$0$0$208,400$374,300
2021$149,200$0$0$196,600$345,800
2020$156,200$0$0$175,800$332,000
2019$145,200$0$0$169,000$314,200
2018$128,600$0$0$153,400$282,000
2017$124,000$0$0$147,400$271,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps