765 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
765 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
35/ 406/ / /
Acct#
D101004004
Owner
ZIEGLER GEORGE III & BRIDGET
Total Market Value
$38,000
PID
1544
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$6,600$31,400$38,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEGLER GEORGE III & BRIDGET
Co-Owner
Address755 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$537,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36543/0139
Sale Date01/04/2019
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIEGLER GEORGE III & BRIDGET$537,000 36543/01391V01/04/2019
FONTES ERIC L &$1 35896/01671A04/05/2018
RYAN MARILYNNE R TRUSTEE$1 15821/00941F11/27/2001
FONTES JEAN F$0 06766/0217  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$31,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41.50 STY BARN1125.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$6,600$31,400$38,000
2025$0$0$6,400$30,200$36,600
2024$0$0$6,100$29,000$35,100
2023$0$0$6,100$25,200$31,300
2022$0$0$5,600$23,300$28,900
2021$0$0$5,200$22,000$27,200
2020$0$0$5,200$20,800$26,000
2019$0$0$8,700$20,000$28,700
2018$0$0$8,700$19,200$27,900
2017$0$0$8,200$184,800$193,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps