83 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
83 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 16/ / /
Acct#
D010104001
Owner
WATTLES BENJAMIN JR &
Total Market Value
$433,500
PID
1570
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$133,300$0$0$300,200$433,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTLES BENJAMIN JR &
Co-Owner
Address83 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 06166/0192
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATTLES BENJAMIN JR &$0 06166/0192 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,115
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall ConditionAsbestos
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FHSFinished Half Story 459 321
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 459 0
   1,712 1,115

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$133,300$0$0$300,200$433,500
2025$126,300$0$0$288,800$415,100
2024$116,100$0$0$277,600$393,700
2023$121,800$0$0$241,400$363,200
2022$107,100$0$0$223,600$330,700
2021$103,600$0$0$210,900$314,500
2020$115,500$0$0$199,000$314,500
2019$106,400$0$0$191,400$297,800
2018$87,300$0$0$184,200$271,500
2017$84,200$0$0$177,100$261,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps