93-95 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
93-95 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 14/ / /
Acct#
D010104003
Owner
MCGRATH DAVID
Total Market Value
$597,900
PID
1595
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$296,300$0$0$301,600$597,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH DAVID
Co-Owner
Address356 FISHER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$447,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22243/0229
Sale Date03/31/2005
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH DAVID$447,000 22243/02291O03/31/2005
HYDER BRAD & JOAN$1 16069/00011F01/10/2002
HYDER BRAD$0 05721/0067  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,151
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
FHSFinished Half Story 1,209 846
FEPEnclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,209 0
   3,795 2,151

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$296,300$0$0$301,600$597,900
2025$251,000$0$0$290,100$541,100
2024$251,000$0$0$278,900$529,900
2023$257,800$0$0$242,600$500,400
2022$224,300$0$0$224,600$448,900
2021$200,600$0$0$211,900$412,500
2020$191,900$0$0$199,900$391,800
2019$165,900$0$0$192,300$358,200
2018$154,300$0$0$185,200$339,500
2017$151,300$0$0$178,000$329,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps