36-A PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
36-A PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 137/ 36/A /
Acct#
D050512029
Owner
DAMISH ROBERT B & KATHLEEN S TRS
Total Market Value
$551,300
PID
164
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$548,800$2,500$0$0$551,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMISH ROBERT B & KATHLEEN S TRS
Co-OwnerDAMISH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address36-A PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28803/0090
Sale Date05/16/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMISH ROBERT B & KATHLEEN S TRS$1 28803/00901F05/16/2011
DAMISH KATHLEEN S & ROBERT B$360,000 23575/02810004/14/2006
BOYNTON MICHAEL E &$325,000 16609/04380005/14/2002
PERZAN THEODORE & JANE$161,666 09915/0571 06/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 821 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,222 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$548,800$2,500$0$0$551,300
2025$538,600$2,600$0$0$541,200
2024$524,400$2,400$0$0$526,800
2023$480,800$2,500$0$0$483,300
2022$436,900$2,500$0$0$439,400
2021$390,000$2,400$0$0$392,400
2020$367,400$2,500$0$0$369,900
2019$356,600$2,500$0$0$359,100
2018$336,300$2,500$0$0$338,800
2017$326,400$2,400$0$0$328,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps