1549 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1549 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
47/ 55/ / /
Acct#
F040425018
Owner
J WALSH CORP
Total Market Value
$567,500
PID
1658
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$253,900$0$0$313,600$567,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ WALSH CORP
Co-Owner
Address55 LAVENDER LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40899/325
Sale Date11/01/2022
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J WALSH CORP$450,000 40899/3251O11/01/2022
PRUELL JOSEPH J TR$0 07543/0461  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UATAttic Unfinished 950 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 950 0
   3,848 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$253,900$0$0$313,600$567,500
2025$231,700$0$0$301,600$533,300
2024$231,700$0$0$289,900$521,600
2023$291,400$0$0$252,100$543,500
2022$253,600$0$0$233,400$487,000
2021$229,800$0$0$220,200$450,000
2020$222,700$0$0$207,600$430,300
2019$192,200$0$0$199,500$391,700
2018$176,100$0$0$192,300$368,400
2017$172,700$0$0$184,800$357,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps