181 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
181 WEST ST
MBLU
33/ 6/ / /
Acct#
D121263004
Owner
LIU JAY & CHRISTINE HUANG
Total Market Value
$536,700
PID
1665
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$267,800$0$0$268,900$536,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU JAY & CHRISTINE HUANG
Co-Owner
Address181 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$416,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35996/0444
Sale Date05/21/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIU JAY & CHRISTINE HUANG$416,000 35996/04440005/21/2018
WALPOLE WEST STREET LLC$1 27429/04591F02/01/2010
GAGNE JAMES P$1 27371/03151F01/11/2010
WALPOLE WEST STREET LLC$1 27120/05501F10/08/2009
GAGNE JAMES P$180,500 27027/05971O08/31/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 706 706
FBMFinished Bsmt 150 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
UATAttic Unfinished 616 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 699 0
   3,351 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneIND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$267,800$0$0$268,900$536,700
2025$227,000$0$0$273,000$500,000
2024$227,000$0$0$262,500$489,500
2023$235,700$0$0$228,300$464,000
2022$205,200$0$0$211,400$416,600
2021$183,500$0$0$199,400$382,900
2020$178,000$0$0$178,200$356,200
2019$153,500$0$0$171,400$324,900
2018$139,800$0$0$155,600$295,400
2017$137,100$0$0$149,700$286,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps