4 BRISTOL LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 BRISTOL LN
MBLU
27/ 146/ / /
Acct#
D070736123
Owner
BOUNAS BILL S & JOAN L
Total Market Value
$1,264,700
PID
1682
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$880,900$0$0$383,800$1,264,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUNAS BILL S & JOAN L
Co-Owner
Address4 BRISTOL LN
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 09494/0262
Sale Date09/04/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOUNAS BILL S & JOAN L$320,000 09494/026209/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,711
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,926 1,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 476 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,280 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,926 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   8,454 3,711

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$880,900$0$0$383,800$1,264,700
2025$823,300$0$0$369,000$1,192,300
2024$758,200$0$0$354,800$1,113,000
2023$664,800$0$0$308,500$973,300
2022$570,200$0$0$285,800$856,000
2021$552,200$0$0$269,500$821,700
2020$504,300$0$0$254,300$758,600
2019$485,600$0$0$264,100$749,700
2018$499,900$0$0$254,900$754,800
2017$486,300$0$0$245,200$731,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps