1545 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1545 MAIN ST
MBLU
40/ 88/ / /
Acct#
E161620001
Owner
MAKRINOS DANIEL L & MICHELLE E
Total Market Value
$553,100
PID
1687
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$265,300$0$0$287,800$553,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKRINOS DANIEL L & MICHELLE E
Co-Owner
Address1545 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$556,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/14382
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKRINOS DANIEL L & MICHELLE E$556,000 LCC 2/143820009/22/2025
BURDEN ANTHONY D$400,000 LCC 2/043141O01/19/2021
SANTOS JOHN &$200,000 LCC 1/927731U02/26/2016
DUNCAN ELIZABETH F$120,000 LCC 1/491801S05/02/1997
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC$129,900 LCC 1/491791L05/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FATAttic Finished 1,036 311
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,036 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   3,684 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$265,300$0$0$287,800$553,100
2025$245,600$0$0$292,200$537,800
2024$221,100$0$0$281,000$502,100
2023$218,300$0$0$244,200$462,500
2022$165,500$0$0$225,900$391,400
2021$129,700$0$0$213,100$342,800
2020$137,000$0$0$190,500$327,500
2019$129,100$0$0$183,900$313,000
2018$114,200$0$0$165,500$279,700
2017$120,000$0$0$159,200$279,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps