146 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
146 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 188/ / /
Acct#
D010156009
Owner
SHIELD PATRICK & MADDEN AMANDA
Total Market Value
$784,200
PID
1773
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$432,100$0$0$352,100$784,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIELD PATRICK & MADDEN AMANDA
Co-OwnerCIAPCIAK COURTNEY & BEMIS GLENDA
Address146 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$607,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36924/0527
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIELD PATRICK & MADDEN AMANDA$607,000 36924/05270006/28/2019
BURKE WILLIAM G$250,000 35291/02001A07/20/2017
BURKE ELLEN LOUISE$1 13432/05561F05/07/1999
BURKE FRANCIS T & ELLEN LOUISE$0 06061/0062  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,662
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FATAttic Finished 1,140 342
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,160 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   5,196 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth0
Total Market Land$352,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$432,100$0$0$352,100$784,200
2025$366,400$0$0$338,500$704,900
2024$366,400$0$0$325,500$691,900
2023$366,500$0$0$283,000$649,500
2022$319,300$0$0$262,200$581,500
2021$309,000$0$0$247,300$556,300
2020$282,400$0$0$233,300$515,700
2019$247,600$0$0$224,300$471,900
2018$243,700$0$0$216,500$460,200
2017$239,000$0$0$208,200$447,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps