1 STATE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 STATE ST
MBLU
40/ 216/ / /
Acct#
E161631024
Owner
LANE BRIAN S & KATHLEEN A
Total Market Value
$626,800
PID
1830
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$335,900$0$0$290,900$626,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE BRIAN S & KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address1 STATE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$104,700
Certificate
Book & Page LCC13/8000
Sale Date09/30/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANE BRIAN S & KATHLEEN A$104,700 LCC13/800009/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,106 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,306 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$335,900$0$0$290,900$626,800
2025$308,900$0$0$293,100$602,000
2024$284,500$0$0$281,800$566,300
2023$273,800$0$0$245,100$518,900
2022$241,200$0$0$226,900$468,100
2021$236,400$0$0$214,100$450,500
2020$239,000$0$0$202,000$441,000
2019$225,100$0$0$194,200$419,300
2018$121,400$0$0$187,200$308,600
2017$0$0$0$180,100$180,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps