7 JONES LANDING
 Print  Map It

Location
7 JONES LANDING
MBLU
32/ 54/ / /
Acct#
E090916010
Owner
CRM LLC
Total Market Value
$839,300
PID
187
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$533,500$0$0$305,800$839,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRM LLC
Co-Owner
Address11502 SE PLANDOME DR
HOBE SOUND, FL 33455
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42332/345
Sale Date04/08/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRM LLC$1 42332/3451F04/08/2025
MALOOF CECILIA$1 12766/02621F08/26/1998
MALOOF RICHARD C & CECILIA$318,000 08276/0364 03/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,520 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   5,400 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$533,500$0$0$305,800$839,300
2025$453,000$0$0$294,100$747,100
2024$453,000$0$0$282,700$735,700
2023$453,000$0$0$245,900$698,900
2022$394,500$0$0$227,700$622,200
2021$380,500$0$0$214,800$595,300
2020$353,800$0$0$202,600$556,400
2019$317,000$0$0$194,900$511,900
2018$306,800$0$0$188,000$494,800
2017$300,900$0$0$180,800$481,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps